Programme
Taormina Arte Awards for Cinematic Excellence
Great Cinema at the Greek Theatre
Cinema from Around
the World
Nastri d'Argento
Special presentation:
Taken
Shooting Stars
BNL Prize Award International Short Films
BNL Prize Award Sicilian Short Films
Cinema's Lessons
Partner BNL
Silver Sponsor
Special presentation:
La meglio gioventù
Special presentation:
Miklos Jancso
Taormina Arte
PHOTO Gallery
Press release
Press conferences
Pass Cultura
Services
Download
Contacts
TFF 2001
TFF 2002
HOME
 
Utenti attivi:

 

 

 

:: SHORT FILM AWARDS

The second short-films competition for authors coming from all over the world and the short-films competition for Sicilian film-makers only, organised with the co-operation of the Assessorato dei Beni Culturali e Ambientali e della Pubblica Istruzione of Regione Siciliana. The selection has been attended by the Filmoteca Regionale Siciliana (Sicilian Film and Video Archive) and particularly by its director, Alessandro Rais, and by the critic Anna Di Martino. Organisation by the Cultural Association Visionaria from Palermo.


I SICILIAN SHORT-FILMS

Deadline by Massimo Coglitore
Glorybox by Alessandro Aronadio
Sine Domine by Daniele N. Consoli
Medley by Francesca Muscolino
C’è molto da aspettare by Gaetano di Lorenzo
Non può piovere per sempre by Alfio D’Agata
Munnizza by Antonio Reina
Tete a tete by Elena La Ferla
Una specie di paradiso by Maurizio Scala
Il volto di mia madre by Gianpaolo Cugno
Deliverine by Sergio Ruffino
Llaves by Giovanni Federico
Il passaggio del testimone by Giulio Reale
Il genio creativo – genesi, evoluzione, morte by Alessandro Garaffa, Ivan Monterosso
The Sicilia affair by Frank Di Mauro
La poetica di Pippo Delbono by Francesco Corona
Rewind (attori inconsapevoli) by Marco Sauro
Destr-Sinistr by Angelo Papacuri
Solitudamor by Antonello Longo
‘U niuru de sicci (il nero delle seppie) byby Giacomo Maimone Baronello
Unfair by Filippo d’Antoni
Film by Enrico Montalbano
La morte del vecchio by Toni Trupia
Interiore by Riccardo Caruso
Il cielo sopra Messina by Giovanni Maria Currò
L’album dei Lolliani by Salvo Manzone
Una buona notte by Nicola Greco
179m 34cm 5mm by Nello Calabrò
La scena madre by Paola Lo Sciuto
L’essere smarrito by Franco Jannuzzi



INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILMS

Koro by Güldem Durmaz
Please by Tom Geens
Confession of a Filmaholic by Willard Morgan
Ticket To Ride by Minos Nikolakakis
Lucky by Marcin Solarz
Onde Andará Petrucio Felker? by Allan Sieber
The School by Jonathan Hayes
Calls by Soeren Voigt
Confini by Maurizio Fiume
The Beginning or The End by Sucheta Bhatia
Mercie by Christine Rabette
Looters by Arun Kumar
Di Mosche e di Fate by Enrico Sisti
De Nuevo Tu by Marco Fettolini
El Último Vagón by Osvaldo Daicich
Grenades by Péter Politzer
Bbobbolone by Daniele Cascella
Dame Blanche by Miel Van Hasselt
Les Galets by Micha Wald
The Cappuccino King by Ciro e Roberto Candia
Balibalo by Marc Andréoni
The Doll by Alexander Kakavas.
United We Stand by Hans Petter Moland
Ofusca by Flavio Frederico
Blueberry by Brett Bell
La Partita by Ursula Ferraro
Not Quite Cricket by Linda Kearns
The School Boy by Edina Kontsek


..   Ministero per i Beni e le Attività Culturali [link esterno al sito]  Azienda Autonoma di Soggiorno e Turismo [link esterno al sito]  L'Unione europea in linea [link esterno al sito]  .
Programme - Taormina Arte Awards for Cinematic Excellence - Great Cinema at the Greek Theatre - Cinema from Around the World
Special presentation:Taken - Nastri d'Argento - La meglio gioventù - Miklos Jancso - Shooting Stars - BNL Prize Award International Short Films - BNL Prize Award Sicilian Short Films - Cinema's Lessons - partner BNL - Silver Sponsor - Taormina Arte
Press release - Services - Download - Contact - TFF 2001 - TFF 2002 - HOME -
Terms of use | Privacy | Contact us| Site made and hosting by Taonet S.r.l.
Torna IndietroTorna Indietro